The Knox School accepts students from Prep to Year 12, with options for elective subjects, private music lessons, bus services and family discounts.

Payments for School fees may be made online via our website.

Please click the links below to read the 2022 Fee policy and statements.

Prep to Year 12 Fees for Local Students

Year LevelNet Annual Tuition FeeNet Annual LeviesAnnual TotalPer Term Instalment*
Prep$11,3981,09812,4963,124
Year 112,6171,07913,6963,424
Year 213,6341,64815,2823,820
Year 315,1601,64816,8084,202
Year 416,5841,64818,2324,558
Year 517,4502,31019,7604,940
Year 618,5142,31020,8245,206
Year 718,9702,42221,3925,348
Year 820,3462,64622,9925,748
Year 921,4672,75724,2246,056
Year 1022,9942,31025,3046,326
Year 1124,0081,76025,7686,442
Year 1224,4001,76026,1606,540

ELC Fees for Local Students

ELC 3Net Annual Tuition FeeNet Annual LeviesAnnual TotalPer Term Instalment
5 Full Days15,8381,09816,9364,234
4 Full Days12,664880 13,5443,386
3 Full Days9,50466010,1642,541
ELC 4Net Annual Tuition FeeNet Annual LeviesAnnual TotalPer Term Instalment
5 Full Days17,1621,09818,2604,565
4 Full Days13,732880 14,6123,653
3 Full Days10,30066010,9602,740
More